Order online
The menu
Everything is halal and made to order. Build a bowl or a pita from scratch, or tap something off the list — it all goes in the same bag.
Ordering from
Shelby Township
Build your own
2 itemsFour bases, twelve proteins, eighteen toppings, six house-made hummus flavors and seven sauces. Same line, two vessels.
Build itCraft Your Own Bowl
$12.99Choose a base, load your toppings, pick your protein, get saucey.
Build itBuild Your Own Pita Sandwich
$10.99Warm pita, your veggies, one protein, two sauces.
Wraps & Sandwiches
8 itemsEvery wrap comes in a warm pita. Add fries to any of them.

Beef Kabob Sandwich
$10.99Pita Wrap, Tomato, Pickles, Turnips, Turshi, Garlic Sauce

Beef Shawarma Sandwich
$9.99Pita Wrap, Tomato, Onion, Pickles, Turnips, Turshi, Tahini Sauce

Chicken Cream Chop Sandwich
$9.99Pit Wrap, Lettuce, Tomato, Turshi, Dill Ranch

Chicken Kabob Sandwich
$10.99Pita Wrap, Tomato, Pickles, Turnips, Turshi, Garlic Sauce

Chicken Shawarma Sandwich
$8.99Pita Wrap, Tomato, Pickles, Turnips, Turshi, Garlic Dip

Falafel Sandwich
$9.99Pita Wrap, Tomato, Pickles, Turnips, Turshi, Garlic Sauce

Gyro Beef/Lamb Sandwich
$10.99Pit Wrap, Lettuce, Tomato, Turshi, Tzatziki | Add Fries +1.25

Shrimp Sandwich
$10.99Pita Wrap, Lettuce, Tomato, Turshi, Dill Ranch or Spicy Mayo
Fresh Greens
5 itemsAdd chicken or beef shawarma, cream chop, tikka or shrimp to any salad.

Caesar Salad
In storeRomaine Lettuce, Parmesan Cheese And Croutons Served With Caesar Dressing.

Fattoush
In storeRomaine Lettuce, Spring Mix, Cucumber, Cherry Tomato, Radish, Red Onion Served With Fattoush Dressing

Greek
In storeRomaine Lettuce, Spring Mix Feta, Cucumber, Cherry Tomato, Kalamata Olive, Red Onion, Beets, And Pepperoncini Served With Greek Dressing.

Iraqi Salad
In storeCucumber, Tomato, beets, chickpeas, red onion, & house-made dressing.

Tabouli
In storeSpiced Wheat, Diced Tomato, Onion, Parsley Served With A Dressing Of Lemon, Olive Oil, Salt, Pepper, And Mint
House of Hummus
6 itemsSix house-made flavors, scratch-made daily. Regular or large.

Cilantro Jalapeno
In store
Creamy Avocado
In store
Lemon Dill
In store
Roasted Red Pepper
In store
Sundried Tomato Basil
In store
Traditional Hummus
In storeThe OG Shawarma Burgers
3 itemsServed with fries and your choice of beverage.

Beef Shawarma Burger
$11.99Beef Shawarma Piled High, With Cheese, Turnips, Turshi, Pickles, Onions, on a Butter Toasted Brioche Bun with Garlic or Tahini.

Chicken Shawarma Burger
$11.99Chicken Shawarma Piled High, With Cheese, Turnips, Turshi, Pickles, Onions, on a Butter Toasted Brioche Bun with Garlic or Tahini.

Chicken Cream Chop Burger
$13.99Loaded Hummus
5 itemsAny hummus flavor, piled with the protein of your choice.

Shawarma & Hummus
In store
Falafel & Hummus Small 3 Piece
$11.99
Shrimp & Hummus
In store
Kabob & Hummus
In store
Falafel & Hummus Large 6 Piece
$13.99Skewers
7 itemsStraight off the grill. Order by the skewer or by the pound.

Beef Kabob
$6.99
Chicken Kabob
$5.99
Full Pound Shawarma
$19.99
Half Pound Shawarma
$10.99
Chicken Tkka (Tawook)
$5.99
Chicken Cream Chop
$6.99
Grilled Shrimp
$6.99Daily Soup
2 itemsCup or bowl.
Chicken Lemon Rice
In storeLentil Soup
In storeFalafel
1 itemHouse-made, fried to order. 3, 5 or 8 piece.
Falafel
In storeWith Dill Ranch-Tzatziki-Tahini-Garlic Sauce
Loaded Shawarma Fries
5 items
Beef Shawarma Fries
$14.99Shawarma | Seasoned Fries | Onions | Tomatoes | Dill Ranch | Parsley

Falafel Fries
$13.99
Chicken Cream Chop Fries
$15.99
Chicken Shawarma Fries
$12.99Shawarma | Seasoned Fries | Onions | Tomatoes | Dill Ranch | Parsley

Spicy Chicken Cream Chop Fries
$15.99Mediterranean Wings
3 items5 piece or 10 piece.

Lemon Pepper Wings
In storeServed with Tzatziki

Traditional Wings
In store
Spicy Wings
In storeServed with Garlic Sauce
Sides & Extras
14 itemsFrench Fries
$5.99Pita Bread
$2.50Pita Chips
$2.50Turshi
$2.99White Rice
$3.99Yellow Rice
$3.99Cracked Bulger
$5.99
2oz Garlic
$1.502oz Hummus
$1.502oz Ranch
$1.502oz Spicy Ranch
$1.502oz Tahini
$1.008oz Garlic
$4.998oz Ranch
$4.99Dessert
1 itemCheesecake
$7.49Drinks
14 itemsPure Leaf Sweet Tea
$2.99Diet Pepsi
$2.49Pure Leaf Raspberry Tea
$2.99Water Bottle
$2.49Pure Leaf Unsweetened
$2.99Yogurt Drink
$3.99Dr. Pepper
$2.49Brisk Ice Tea Unsweetened
$2.49Mt. Dew
$2.49Orange Crush
$2.49Pepsi
$2.49Pepsi Zero
$2.49Starry
$2.49Tropical Lemonade
$2.49About the 20 items marked “in store”. Their current online ordering menu publishes no price for those — regular vs large hummus, 5 vs 10 piece wings, cup vs bowl soup, 3/5/8 piece falafel and the salad protein add-ons are only priced at the counter today. They are shown here exactly as they are published rather than guessed at. The extra-protein add-on inside Customize is the same story — their menu offers it and prices it at the counter. Wiring the menu to Toast is what closes that gap: every size and every add-on becomes its own priced modifier, and the number shows up here automatically.